Tuesday, April 25

:::????:::

I am SOOOOO BORED....B-O-R-E-D....there is nuthin to do and i am so damn hyper....i dont even know what to type on here because its been so long...I actually forgot i even had this thing...well lets see...since my last post, my parents separated and filed for divorce and i was with my dad, then my mom, then at my friends house, then with my dad, then my mom again, and now im back at my dads....i got a new car and i still owe 2100 on it....i got an awesome cd player for my car...and get this...IT MOVES...lol jk i still think its pretty cool tho...o and i went 4-wheeling in wausau this last weekend and then i stayed up friday morning - sunday night...it felt like one really long day and since then ive been sleeping really late each day...hmm i cant really think of anything new to talk about so im gonna go...peace out...jk...:P...later

Sunday, December 5

:::Bro's B-day:::

Well hmmm...its my brothers birthday today - the 5th. So what did i do today? Well i finished my laundry, ummm and did the dishes...the packers are losing their game, at least they were the last time i checked (35-3). Right now I'm watching How the Grinch Stole Christmas. hmmm well thats about it for today. ttyl lyl

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Thursday, September 30

:::True Friends:::

What is a true friend? Wouldnt u define a true friend as someone who could keep your secrets, who would listen to you, and you could trust them? and vice versa? Well i should let you all in on a lil secret, there's no such thing as a true friend, its a bunch of bull shit, they all stab you in the back in one way or another! There are very few true friends, and the problem is you'll never know who they are, because somewhere down the road they might stab you in the back, but u never know if they will or wont. Well i won't go into too much detail, but i'm warning everyone out there - don't ever fully trust sum1, its not worth it.

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Wednesday, September 22

:::What kind of BF would u have?:::

He likes to be by himself a lot, but don't let that scare you off. He has a very caring soul and he will always love you from the bottom of his heart! And if your friends start
He likes to be by himself a lot, but don't let thatscare you off. He has a very caring soul and he will always love you from the bottom of hisheart! And if your friends start telling youhes not your type, ignore them or laugh intheir faces. You are the key to unlock thatheart of his.

Sunday, September 19

:::No Words, No Words!!:::

I HAD THE BEST FUCKIN DAY EVER!!!!.....but i cant tell u why.....hmmmm only a handful of ppl know about it....hmm....well im gonna leave u all wondering....talk to you later....lyl

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Wednesday, September 15

:::Long Time, No Post:::

Wow its been a while since i last posted anything on here...lol POST nvm, inside joke! Well anyway ive had a lot going on recently so thats y i havent updated for a while. Its only the third week of school and already i cant wait for it to end!!!! O!! i pierced my ear....again! I added another earring towards the top, i cant wait for it to stop hurting! I'm going to buy some more earrings sumtime in the next week, but i need money to do that, and in the last 3 weeks i have lost $29! and it was just sitting on my dresser! its pissin me off so bad! Well anyway im gonna go! TTYL LYL

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Tuesday, August 31

:::Girl/Guy Poem:::

:::Girl Poem:::
I'm glad I'm a woman, yes I am, yes I am
I don't live off of Budweiser, beer nuts and Spam
I don't get wasted at parties and act like a clown
And I know how to put the damned toilet seat down!
I don't brag to my buddies about my erections
I won't drive to Hell before I ask for directions
I won't grab your hooters, I won't pinch your butt
My belt buckle's not hidden beneath my beer gut
And I don't go around "readjusting" my crotch
Or yell like Tarzan when my bed gains a notch
I don't belch in public, I don't scratch my behind
I'm a woman you see - I'm just not that kind!
I am glad I'm a woman, I'm so glad - I could sing
I sure don't have body hair like shag carpeting
It doesn't grow from my ears or cover my back
When I lean over, you can't see 3 inches of crack
And what's on my head doesn't leave with my comb
I'll not buy a toupee to cover my dome
Or have a few hairs pulled from over the side
I'm a woman, you know --I've got far too much pride!
And I honestly think its a privilege for me
To have these two boobs and squat when I pee
I don't live to play golf and shoot basketball
I don't swagger and spit like a Neanderthal
I won't tell you my wife just does not understand
Stick my hand in my pocket to hide that gold band
Or tell you a story to make you sigh and weep
Then screw you, roll over and fall sound asleep!
Yes, I'm glad I'm a woman, a woman you see
Can forget all about that old penis envy
I don't long for male bonding, I don't cruise for chicks
Join the Hair Club For Men, or think with my dick
I'm a woman by chance and I'm thankful it's true
I'm so glad I'm a woman and not a man like you!


:::Guy Poem:::
I'm glad I'm a man, you better believe.
I don't live on yogurt, diet coke, or cottage cheese.
I don't bitch to my girlfriends about the size of my breasts.
I can get where I want to - north, south, east or west.
I don't get wasted after only 2 beers,
and when I do drink I don't end up in tears.
I won't spend hours deciding what to wear.
I spend 5 minutes max fixing my hair.
And I don't go around checking my reflection
in everything shiny from every direction.
I don't whine in public and make us leave early,
and when you ask why get all bitter and surly.
I'm glad I'm a man, I'm so glad I could sing.
I don't have to sit around waiting for that ring.
I don't gossip about friends or stab them in the back.
I don't carry our differences into the sack.
I'll never go psycho and threaten to kill you
or think every guy out there's trying to steal you.
I'm rational, reasonable, and logical too.
I know what the time is and I know what to do.
And I honestly think its a privilege for me
to have these two balls and stand when I pee.
I live to watch sports and play all sorts of ball.
It's more fun than dealing with women after all.
I won't cry if you say it's not going to work.
I won't remain bitter and call you a jerk.
Feel free to use me for immediate pleasure.
I won't assume it's permanent by any measure.
Yes, I'm so very glad I'm a man, you see.
I'm glad I'm not capable of child delivery.
I don't get all bitchy every 28 days.
I'm glad that my gender gets me a much bigger raise.
I'm a man by chance and I'm thankful it's true.
I'm so glad I'm a man and not a woman like you!

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

:::The Beginning of the End!!!:::

omg today is the last day of summer!! no!! i didnt do anything fun at all....o well...9 months and we have summer vacation again....its not that long right? i don't know how i'm gonna be able to get up at 6 tomorrow...its like not gonna happen. lol we have to read through our agenda books and i already covered mine with different shit...well ggfn ttyl lyl

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Monday, August 30

:::Just Keep Swimming!!:::

Its the second to last day of summer and it was really hot out this morning....so me and nikki went to josh's house and went swimming!! lol it was so much fun!! Josh took us to this one part where u just let urself go and the current brings you back, me and nikki didn't know it was really deep right there, and josh never told us so when we tried to touch bottom we just about screamed!! lol then we jumped on the trampoline for a while and then me and nikki had to go. Right now my mom is pissy at me....i hope she still let's me go to sena's on friday...fun fun! lol Well i'm gonna go for now, TTYL LYL!!

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Saturday, August 28

:::Simulator:::

McDonald's Simulator

If ur really bored....like me...this site will keep u occupied for about....10 min at most, its sumthin to do tho!!!

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

:::How 2 Keep An Idiot Busy:::

How To Keep An Idiot Busy...

LOL ur gonna laugh!!

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

:::Yawn:::

I so don't want school to start....i have like 4 days of summer left, and its hard to get up at 8:30, how am i supposed to get up around 6?? lol i'll be falling asleep in class....zzz...zzz...zzz...zzz....huh? o sry, took a cat nap there. There was something i wanted to post on here....i forgot what it was tho....wait i remember...u'll just have to wait to see what it is....isn't the suspense just killing you? lol prolly not but o well...yawn!!!!! well im gonna go get me some coffee...its the only thing keeping me from falling asleep on top of the keyboard. TTYL LYL

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

Thursday, August 26

:::Bored 2:::

Bored 2

474 Things to do when you're bored!!

~~{~@ kat @~}~~

:::Things To Do When You're Bored:::

Bored?

>>A list of things to do when you're bored!! lol some are pretty funny!!<< ~~{~@ kat @~}~~

:::Which Personality Disorder Do You Have?:::

HASH(0x8929ee8)
Which Personality Disorder Do You Have?

So i need psychological help? huh?

:::What Kind Of Soul Do You Posses?:::

twisted
You have a twisted soul! Twisted Souls are never
bad, and actually, are a rarity amongst souls.
These souls are a little combination of
everything, with always a little of their own
chaos to add. Twisted Souls are kind, loving,
weird, zany, temperamental, and very talented.
They have their own firm opinion, and can at
one time be very outspoken and passionate, and
the other time shy and feeling insignificant.
Twisted Souls have good senses of Humor and
other times can be a bore. You can act quite
intelligent at one time, and grasp concepts
easily, while other times they can find it
difficult to understand. Twisted Souls are
always very fun and Kind, and can be party
animals. But, if you love someone, youre
serious about it, intense, and forever loyal.
Congratulations-the world should have more like
you.

What Kind Of Soul Do You Posses?

Twizted!

:::What Swear Word Are You?:::

fuck
You're 'Fuck'

What Swear Word Are You??

Hmm....Interesting...

:::What Sign Of Affection Are You?:::

cuddle and a kiss
cuddle and a kiss on the forehead - you like to be
close to your special someone and feel warm,
comfortable, and needed

What Sign of Affection Are You??

Awww Soooo Sweet....Now all i need is a bf....

:::My Inner Child:::

My inner child is sixteen years old today

My inner child is sixteen years old!

Life's not fair! It's never been fair, but while
adults might just accept that, I know
something's gotta change. And it's gonna
change, just as soon as I become an adult and
get some power of my own.

How Old Is My Inner Child?

LOL!!! My Inner Child Is Older Than I Am!!!!

:::Last Dance:::

The last dance sucked!! There were two bands....the second one was better than the first...Nikki liked the second one cuz they played some Metallica. I was so bored....Sena left before the bands started bcuz she said she "doesnt like that rock shit"...me and Nikki were like "shit?", we love rock!! So then i had to spend the whole dance with Nikki and Josh, they're my two best friends but i can't stand watching them makeout. I need to get a boyfriend so they can watch me makeout!!! lol....so....hmmm....right now im eating pizza and waiting for sum1 to talk to me...o i'm listening to musik too...eminem right now....my brother is getting pissy because i unplugged the internet cord...so now i have internet and he doesnt - hahaha :-)

~~{~@ kat @~}~~